War

Back Home

World War 1 Listing


Name Location County Description Year Reference
ABBOTT, HERBERT EDWARD 2 SUMMER HILL, HOLYWELL FL SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 HOLYWELL F1
ABBOT, ERNEST 17 KINMEL STREET, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L1
ABBOT, THOMAS 17 KINMEL STREET, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L2
ABRAHAMS, JOHN WILLIAM 88 CHURCH STREET, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L1
ABRAMS, THOMAS 88 CHURCH STREET, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 FLINT F1
ABRAM, EDWIN RICHARD 33 NORTH STREET, SALTNEY FERRY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SALTNEY FERRY L1
ACKERLEY, FRANK 5 JUBILEE ROAD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 PRESTATYN L1
ACTON, BRUCE NELSON DUBLIN ROW, NORTHOP HALL FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 NORTHOP HALL L1
ACTON, BRUCE NELSON DUBLIN ROW, NORTHOP HALL FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 NORTHOP HALL L1
ADAMSON, REV R (S J) ST BEUNO'S COLLEGE, TREMEIRCHION FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 TREMEIRCHION L1
ADAMS, ALFRED 2 CROSS ROW, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L2
ADAMS, ALFRED JOHN 2 CROSS ROW, CHESTER ROAD, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L3
ADAMS, CHARLES 3 CROSS ROW, CHESTER ROAD, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L5
ADAMS, CHARLES 102 CHURCH STREET, CONNAH'S QUAY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CONNAH'S QUAY L2
ADAMS, CHARLES GORDON THE MILL, HANMER FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HANMER L2
ADAMS, CHARLES H PWLLGLAS, HOUSE, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L1
ADAMS, FRANCIS 102 CHURCH STREET, CONNAH'S QUAY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CONNAH'S QUAY L1
ADAMS, FRANCIS LLOYD BRYN NEWYDD FARM, HALGHTON FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HANMER L4
ADAMS, FREDERICK WILLIAM THE MILL, HANMER FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HANMER L1
ADAMS, HARRY 50 PHOENIX STREET, SANDYCROFT FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SANDYCROFT L1
ADAMS, JAMES 3 CROSS ROW, CHESTER ROAD, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L4
ADAMS, JOHN COLIN CAE'R ESTYN, CAERGWRLE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CAERGWRLE L1
ADAMS, J. W. THE GARDENS, HAWARDEN CASTLE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HAWARDEN L1
ADAMS, RICHARD 102 CHURCH STREET, CONNAH'S QUAY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CONNAH'S QUAY L3
ADAMS, RONALD STUART PWLLGLAS, HOUSE, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L2
ADAMS, STANLEY HENRY BRYN NEWYDD FARM, HALGHTON FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 HANMER F1
ADAMS, VICTOR STEWART BRYN NEWYDD FARM, HALGHTON FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HANMER L3
AGAR, DONALD PALMER THE OAKS FARM, PENYFFORDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L1
AGUIS, REV T (S J) ST BEUNO'S COLLEGE, TREMEIRCHION FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 TREMEIRCHION L2
AINSWORTH, HAROLD GRAHAM AMBLESIDE, SANDRINGHAM AVENUE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L3
ALCOCK, ROBERT 7 WOOD ROAD, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L6
ALCOCK, THOMAS 7 WOOD ROAD, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 RHYL F1
ALDRIDGE, B 30 BRIDGE VIEW, GARDEN CITY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SEALAND L1
ALEXANDER, GEOFFREY A THE VILLA, OAKENHOLT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L6
ALEXANDER, GEORGE PERCIVAL THE VILLA, OAKENHOLT, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L7
ALKER, ARTHUR LESLIE 6 NORTH TERRACE, SANDYCROFT FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SANDYCROFT L2
ALLCOCK, HERBERT H 15 GARDEN PLACE, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L4
ALLCOCK, JOHN 7 WOOD ROAD, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L5
ALLCOCK, WILLIAM 7 WOOD ROAD, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L4
ALLCOCK, WILLIAM JOHN 5 MOUNT PLEASANT, GREENFIELD FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 GREENFIELD L1
ALLEN, CHARLES EDWARD TART'S HILL, HALGHTON FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HANMER L5
ALLEN, FRANK IVANHOE COTTAGE FL SERVICEMAN 1916 D/DM/181 OVERTON F1
ALLEN, GEORGE 5 BRIDGE STREET, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L5
ALLEN, GEORGE 18 BODFOR STREET, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L8
ALLEN, HENRY 43 WELLINGTON ROAD, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L7
ALLEN, JAMES DUCKSWORTH ROW, SANDYCROFT FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SANDYCROFT L3
ALLEN, JESSE 28 NELSON STREET FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SHOTTON L1
ALLEN, JOSEPH ATHELSTON TART'S HILL, HALGHTON FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HANMER L7
ALLEN, PERCIVAL TART'S HILL, HALGHTON FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HANMER L6
ALLEN, REGINALD JOSEPH THREAPWOOD, MALPAS, CHESHIRE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 WORTHENBURY L1
ALLEN, RICHARD MOUNTAIN VIEW, HOPE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L2
ALLETSON, GEORGE COVENTRY PENTREFFYNON HALL, WHITFORD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 WHITFORD L1
ALLETSON, LESLIE GEORGE MILL LANE, OAKENHOLT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L8
ALLMAN, EDWARD JAMES BRETTON FL SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 HAWARDEN F1
ALLMAN, EDWARD JAMES BRETTON, CHESTER FL SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 SALTNEY FERRY F1
ALLMAN, GEORGE THOMAS BRETTON FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HAWARDEN L2
ALLMAN, GEORGE THOMAS BRETTON FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SALTNEY FERRY L2
ALLMAN, JOHN 7 BANK'S ROW, SALTNEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SALTNEY FERRY L3
ALLPORT, RICHARD 40 ERNEST STREET, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L9
AMBLETON, JOHN 44 SALUSBURY STREET FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L9
AMES, ALBERT 48 WELL STREET, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L1
AMES, DAVID E. GREENBANK, GREENFIELD FL SERVICEMAN 1915 D/DM/181 HOLYWELL F2
AMES, DAVID E. GREENBANK, GREENFIELD FL SERVICEMAN 1915 D/DM/181 HOLYWELL F2
AMES, GABRIEL ELLIS CAE GWYN, YSCEIFIOG FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 YSCEIFIOG L1
AMES, HUBERT SAMUEL 7 BELLE VUE TERRACE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L11
AMES, JOHN 7 BELLE VUE TERRACE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L10
AMES, JOHN MOUNT PLEASANT COTTAGE, SYCHDYN FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SYCHDYN L1
AMES, REGINALD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L12
AMES, WILLIAM JOHN 10 BAGILLT STREET, HOLYWELL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOLYWELL L1
AMOS, ALBERT EDWARD 15 BROOK ROAD, SHOTTON FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SHOTTON L3
AMOS, ARTHUR BALFOUR 50 HIGH STREET, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L13
AMOS, CECIL HAULFRYN, LLANASA FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 LLANASA L1
AMOS, HAROLD THOMAS 34 WEST PARADE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L14
AMOS, HARRY OSWALD 7 BELLE VUE TERRACE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL F3
AMOS, JOHN WESLEY BRON HAUL, ST JAMES ROAD, ILKLEY, YORKSHIRE FL SERVICEMAN 1917 D/DM/181 RHYL F2
AMOS, SAMUEL 12 PRINCES STREET, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L10
AMOS, SAMUEL 41 BROOK ROAD, SHOTTON FL SERVICEMAN 1916 D/DM/181 SHOTTON F1
AMOS, WILLIAM HENRY 2 BUTLER STREET, SHOTTON FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SHOTTON L2
ANDERSON, GEORGE 64 MILFORD STREET, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L8
ANDERSON, JAMES 24 WATER STREET FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L15
ANDERSON, JOHN 51 LONG ROW, MAESYDRE, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L3
ANDERSON, THOMAS SOMERVILLE 24 WATER STREET, RHYL, NORTH WALES FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L16
ANDERSON, WILLIAM 1 PRICE'S ROW, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L6
ANDERSON, WILLIAM EDWARD 64 MILFORD STREET, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L7
ANDREWS, BERTRAM IVANHOE, SANDRINGHAM AVENUE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L17
ANDREWS, EDWARD NORMAN IVANHOE, SANDRINGHAM AVENUE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L18
ANDREWS, REGINALD IVANHOE, SANDRINGHAM AVENUE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L19
ANGLEASA, WILLIAMS 29 LIVERPOOL ROAD, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L2
ANKERS, ARTHUR STATION COTTAGES, SEALAND FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SEALAND L2
ANKERS, ESTYN TY COCH COTTAGE, SHORDLEY, CAERGWRLE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CAERGWRLE L2
ANKERS, THOMAS PETER SALTNEY ROAD, PENTRE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 QUEENSFERRY L1
ANKERS, WILLIAM HENRY PENTRE, SANDYCROFT FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SANDYCROFT L4
ANKERS, WILLLIAM LONG LANE, BRONINGTON FL SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 BRONINGTON F1
ANSELL, GEORGE 3 VICTORIA TERRACE, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L9
ANSTIS, WILLIAM RICHARD WOODFINE COTTAGE, VICTORIA ROAD, PRESTATYN FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 GRONANT L1
ANSTIS, WILLIAM RICHARD WOODFINE COTTAGE, VICTORIA ROAD, PRESTATYN FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 GRONANT L1
ANTHONY, ADAM ARCHIBALD 14 WEST PARADE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L20
ANTROBUS, JOHN 193 WELLINGTON ROAD, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L21
ANTROBUS, THOMAS 2 WILLOW COTTAGE, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY F1
ANWYL, JOHN EDWARD TAN-YR-ABBEY, BAGILLT ROAD, GREENFIELD FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 GREENFIELD L2
APPERLEY, ALFRED EMRAL LODGE, BANGOR ON DEE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 WORTHENBURY L2
APPERLEY, ALFRED TALLARN GREEN FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 TALLARN GREEN L1
ARCHIBALD, WALTER SANDHILL TERRACE, CAERGWRLE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CAERGWRLE L3
ARCHIBALD, WILLIAM PANT COTTAGES, GRESFORD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MARFORD AND HOSELEY L1
ARDEN, JOHN HENRY CRAB MILL, LESTERS LANE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 KINNERTON L1
ARDEN, THOMAS MARSHALL SHORDLEY HALL, CAERGWRLE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CAERGWRLE L4
ARDEN, THOMAS MARSHALL CRAB MILL, LESTERS LANE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 KINNERTON L2
ARDERN, GEORGE PERCIVAL 11 COLESHILL STREET, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L11
ARMITAGE, JAMES 195 CHESTER ROAD, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L12
ARMOR, FREDERICK 19A PRINCE'S STREET, SALTNEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SALTNEY FERRY L6
ARMOR, JOSEPH 19A PRINCE'S STREET, SALTNEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SALTNEY FERRY L5
ARMOR, WILLIAM 4 PRINCE'S STREET, SALTNEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SALTNEY FERRY L4
ARMOR, WILLIAM HIGHER FERRY, SEALAND FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SEALAND L3
ARMOUR, JOHN 5 GARDENER'S ROW, PENTRE, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L14
ARMOUR, RICHARD 5 GARDENER'S ROW, OAKENHOLT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L13
ARMSTRONG, CHARLES 3 SANDFIELD PLACE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L25
ARMSTRONG, ERNEST NORTHWOOD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 PENLEY L1
ARMSTRONG, JOHN WARNEFORD MILL BRAW, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L15
ARMSTRONG, JOHN JASON NEW INN, SANDYCROFT FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SANDYCROFT L5
ARNOLD, ARTHUR A CHESTER HOUSE, QUEEN STREET, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L24
ARNOLD, CYRIL REES 96 HIGH STREET, CONNAH'S QUAY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CONNAH'S QUAY L5
ARNOLD, FREDERICK MARSHALL FL SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 RHYL F4
ARNOLD, FREDERICK WILLIAM 17 WEST STREET, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L22
ARNOLD, JOHN 96 HIGH STREET, CONNAH'S QUAY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CONNAH'S QUAY L6
ARNOLD, MATTHEW H 96 HIGH STREET, CONNAH'S QUAY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CONNAH'S QUAY L4
ARNOLD, R J CHESTER HOUSE, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L23
ARNSBY, HARRY DINORBEN ARMS, BODFARI FL SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 BODFARI L1
ARNSBY, ROLAND DINORBEN ARMS, BODFARI FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BODFARI L2
ARROWSMITH, JOHN W WEAVER'S LANE, DYSERTH FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 DYSERTH L1
ARROWSMITH, JOSEPH GEORGE MAESLEWIS, ELLESMERE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 OVERTON L2
ARROWSMITH, WILLIAM THOMAS QUEENSBRIDGE, ELLESMERE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 OVERTON L1
ARTHURS, ALBERT 6 SOUTH KINMEL STREET, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L27
ARTHUR, FRANK BEE HOTEL, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L26
ARTHUR, GEORGE THE WERN, WORTHENBURY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 WORTHENBURY L4
ARTHUR, HARRY WERN, WORTHENBURY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 WORTHENBURY L3
ARTHUR, HENRY QUEENSBRIDGE, ELLESMERE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 OVERTON L3
ARTHUR, RICHARD EDWARD POTTERY COTTAGES, EWLOE GREEN FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 EWLOE L1
ARTHUR, ROBERT OWEN 34 WREXHAM STREET, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L11
ARTHUR, THOMAS J 34 WREXHAM STREET, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L10
ASBURY, HENRY THOMAS BRETTON FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HAWARDEN F2
ASBURY, HENRY THOMAS BRETTON, CHESTER FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SALTNEY FERRY F2
ASHBROOK, GEORGE HERBERT 17 UNION STREET, CONNAH'S QUAY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CONNAH'S QUAY L7
ASHBROOK, THOMAS 2 CHURCH VIEW, SANDYCROFT FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SANDYCROFT L6
ASHBROOK, WILLIAM PENTRE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 QUEENSFERRY L2
ASHBROOK, WILLIAM DAVIES COTTAGES, PENTRE, HAWARDEN FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HAWARDEN L4
ASHCROFT, GEORGE 2 CASTLE DYKE STREET, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L18
ASHCROFT, JASON MCCALLUM 22 SYDNEY STREET, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L16
ASHCROFT, JOSEPH HENRY 45 SIDNEY STREET, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L17
ASHCROFT, RICHARD THOMAS 2 CASTLE DYKE STREET, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L19
ASHCROFT, THOMAS PARK VIEW, BROUGHTON FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HAWARDEN L3
ASHCROFT, WILLIAM 2 CASTLE DYKE STREET, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L20
ASHFIELD, ERIC N 28 HIGH STREET FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L30
ASHLEY, HERBERT 17 NORTH ROAD, WEST KIRBY, WIRRAL MERSEYSIDE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 DYSERTH L2
ASHLEY, SAMUEL OLD FARM HALL, BRONINGTON FL SERVICEMAN 1918 D/DM/181 BRONINGTON F2
ASHWORTH, ARTHUR 6 CRESCENT ROAD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L31
ASHWORTH, ROBERT BRIGHTON COTTAGE, LLANASA FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FFYNNONGROYW L1
ASH, ARTHUR 3 ASH GROVE, SHOTTON FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SHOTTON L5
ASH, CHARLES BATEMAN ASHLEA, HIGHBURY AVENUE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 PRESTATYN L2
ASH, JOHN BUCKLEY ASHLEA, HIGHBURY AVENUE FL SERVICEMAN 1915 D/DM/181 PRESTATYN F1
ASH, REGINALD FREER MUMZONE BUNGALOW, SANDHILLS, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHUDDLAN L1
ASH, REGINALD FREER MUMZONE BUNGALOW, SANDHILLS, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHUDDLAN L1
ASH, ROY FREER MUMZONE BUNGALOW, SANDHILLS, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L28
ASH, THOMAS FREER MUMZONE, SANDHILLS, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHUDDLAN L2
ASH, THOMAS FREER 58 ANDERTON PARK ROAD, MOSELEY, BIRMINGHAM FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L29
ASH, THOMAS FREER MUMZONE, SANDHILLS, RHYL FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHUDDLAN L2
ASH, WILLIAM 3 ASH GROVE, SHOTTON FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SHOTTON L4
ASQUITH, THOMAS 3 WINDSOR STREET FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L32
ASTBURY, ALEXANDRA THE WOOD, PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L7
ASTBURY, ALEXANDRA THE WOOD, PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L7
ASTBURY, AYNSLIE NARK GROSVENOR COTTAGE, NORTHOP FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 NORTHOP L1
ASTBURY, ERNEST NOEL 14 NORTH STREET, SALTNEY FERRY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SALTNEY FERRY L7
ASTBURY, GEORGE 65 HIGH STREET FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L33
ASTBURY, HAROLD SHORDLEY GREEN FARM, CAERGWRLE FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CAERGWRLE L5
ASTBURY, HENRY THOMAS BELLE VUE TERRACE, PENYFFORDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE F1
ASTBURY, JAMES MORTIMER THE WOOD, PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L5
ASTBURY, JAMES MORTIMER THE WOOD, PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L5
ASTBURY, JASON EDWARD OLD EWLOE COTTAGE, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L5
ASTBURY, JOHN PENTROBIN, HAWARDEN FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 PENYMYNYDD L2
ASTBURY, JOHN PENTROBIN, HAWARDEN FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 PENYMYNYDD L2
ASTBURY, JOHN WOOD FARM, PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 PENYMYNYDD L1
ASTBURY, JOHN PRICE 59 LIVERPOOL ROAD, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L3
ASTBURY, NEVILLE AYRTON GROSVENOR COTTAGE, NORTHOP FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1916 D/DM/181 NORTHOP F1
ASTBURY, ROBERT C. THE ROW, PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L3
ASTBURY, ROBERT C. THE ROW, PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L3
ASTBURY, THOMAS 1 BRUNSWICK ROAD, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L7
ASTBURY, THOMAS HUGHES THE WOOD, PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L6
ASTBURY, THOMAS HUGHES THE WOOD, PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L6
ASTBURY, THOMAS JOHN 83 EWLOE PLACE, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L6
ASTBURY, THOMAS JOHN MOOR LANE, HAWARDEN FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HAWARDEN L5
ASTBURY, VINCENT PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L4
ASTBURY, VINCENT PENYMYNYDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L4
ASTBURY, WALTER BELLIS JENKINS ROW, NORTHOP FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 NORTHOP L2
ASTBURY, WILLIAM 83 EWLOE PLACE, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L4
ASTBURY, WILLIAM HERBERT HAWARDEN VIEW, BURNTWOOD, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L8
ASTBURY, W. A. TAGLAN, PENYFFORDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L8
ASTLE, ARTHUR 21 AQUARIUM STREET FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L34
ASTLE, LEONARD 21 AQUARIUM STREET FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L35
ASTON, JAMES 12 LAMBS LANE, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L10
ASTON, JAMES THOMAS 27 HENRIETTA STREET FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SHOTTON L6
ASTON, KENNETH 48 BRUNSWICK ROAD, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L9
ASTON, THOMAS 24 DRURY LANE, BUCKLEY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 BUCKLEY L11
ASTON, THOMAS JOHN MODEL COTTAGE, PENYFFORDD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 HOPE L9
ATHERTON, HENRY PERCY CHURCH COTTAGES, SEALAND FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SEALAND L4
ATKINSON, JOHN WILLIAM 6 SWAN STREET, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L21
ATKINSON, LIONEL TYDDYN COTTAGES, MOLD FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 MOLD (URBAN) L12
ATKINSON, NOEL HIGHFIELD HALL, NORTHOP FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1914 D/DM/181 NORTHOP F2
ATKINSON, WILLIAM GLADSTONE GADLYS HOUSE, BAGILLT FL SERVICEMAN 1917 D/DM/181 BAGILLT F1
ATKIN, EDWARD ARTHUR 66 EWART STREET, SALTNEY FERRY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SALTNEY FERRY L8
ATTWOOD, HERBERT ARTHUR 11 WELSH ROAD, SEALAND FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SEALAND L5
ATWOOD, JOSEPH GEORGE BEACONSFIELD ROAD, SHOTTON FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 SHOTTON F2
AUKERS, JOSEPH THOMAS PENTRE, SANDYCROFT FL SERVICEMAN 1916 D/DM/181 SANDYCROFT F1
AULD, FRANK 10 GRONANT STREET FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L36
AULD, FRANK 10 GRONANT STREET FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 RHYL L36
AUSTIN, GEORGE 11 PRIMROSE HILL, CONNAH'S QUAY FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 CONNAH'S QUAY L8
AVERY, ROBERT 2 EYTON TERRACE, FLINT FLINTSHIRE SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 FLINT L22
AYER, L. STUART THE COTTAGE, STRAND, HOLYWELL FL SERVICEMAN 1916 D/DM/181 HOLYWELL F3
AYKROYD, ARTHUR LITTLE OVERTON FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 OVERTON L4
AYLING, THOMAS WILLIAM AFONWEN FL SERVICEMAN 1919 D/DM/181 YSCEIFIOG L2
Back Home

Related Pages

Useful Websites

Useful Documents