Home > Leisure and Tourism > Leisure Services > Leisure Centre Activities

Leisure Centre Activities

NB ** Times in Green are School Holidays only **

Time Leisure Centre Activities Location Special Info
09:30 - 10:30 Holywell Leisure Centre Weight Watchers Function Room
09:30 - 12:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
10:00 - 12:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Bowling Sports Hall
13:30 - 16:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Bowling Sports Hall
16:00 - 18:00 Jade Jones Pavilion Flint Gymnastics MAR Youth
16:00 - 18:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Clinton's Theatre Arts Creche
16:00 - 19:00 Jade Jones Pavilion Flint Footsteps Dance Studio 2
16:00 - 19:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
16:00 - 21:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Ballet Dance Studio
17:00 - 22:00 Deeside Ice Rink Curling Ice Rink CURLING season - September to March inclusive contact club for more information:- www.welshcurling.co.uk
17:30 - 19:30 Buckley Leisure Centre Gymnastics Boys Gymnasium
17:30 - 20:00 Mold Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
18:00 - 19:00 Mold Leisure Centre Karate Studio
18:00 - 21:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do MAR
19:00 - 20:00 Mold Leisure Centre Little Ninjas Studio
19:00 - 20:00 Saltney Sports Centre Tae kwon Do Gymnasium
19:00 - 22:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Football 3G Pitches
19:30 - 21:00 Mold Leisure Centre Karate Gymnasium
20:00 - 21:00 Connah's Quay Sports Centre Martial Arts School
20:00 - 21:15 Buckley Leisure Centre Cheerleading
20:00 - 21:45 Deeside Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
20:00 - 22:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Badminton Club Main Hall
20:00 - 22:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
Time Leisure Centre Activities Location Special Info
09:30 - 12:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
16:00 - 17:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
16:00 - 18:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Gymnastics Sports Hall
16:00 - 20:00 Mold Leisure Centre Junior Dance Studio
16:10 - 21:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do Squash Courts LITTLE NINJA'S 4.10 TO 4.40 PM (SQUASH COURTS) CHILDREN BEGINNERS 5.00 TO 6.00 PM (Main Hall) ADULTS 6.00PM TO 8.00PM (Main Hall)
17:30 - 19:30 Buckley Leisure Centre Gymnastics Boys Gymnasium
17:30 - 19:30 Mold Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
18:00 - 19:00 Jade Jones Pavilion Flint Thai Kick Boxing MAR Youth
18:00 - 19:45 Buckley Leisure Centre Gymnastics Girls Gymnasium
18:00 - 20:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do MAR
18:00 - 23:45 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink
18:45 - 20:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Weight Watchers Function Room
19:00 - 20:00 Saltney Sports Centre Cheerleading Gymnasium
19:15 - 20:15 Mold Leisure Centre Fencing Gymnasium
19:20 - 21:40 Deeside Leisure Centre Squash Club Squash Courts
20:00 - 21:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
20:00 - 22:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
20:00 - 22:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Squash Club Squash Courts
20:15 - 21:30 Mold Leisure Centre Fencing Gymnasium
Time Leisure Centre Activities Location Special Info
09:30 - 12:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
16:00 - 17:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Football 3G Pitches
16:00 - 17:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Football Sports Hall
16:00 - 18:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Clinton's Theatre Arts MAR
16:00 - 19:00 Jade Jones Pavilion Flint Clinton's Theatre Arts Studio 2
16:00 - 21:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Ballet Dance Studio
17:00 - 18:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Cheerleading Girls Gymnasium
17:00 - 18:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
17:30 - 18:30 Saltney Sports Centre Little Ninjas Gymnasium
18:00 - 19:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
18:00 - 19:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do MAR
18:00 - 19:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
18:00 - 19:30 Deeside Ice Rink Deeside Ice Skating Club Ice Rink
18:00 - 20:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Gymnastics Girls Gymnasium
18:00 - 20:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Ju JitSu Boys Gymnasium
18:30 - 19:30 Hope Sports Centre Tae kwon Do Sports Hall
18:30 - 19:30 Connah's Quay Sports Centre Thai Kick Boxing Connah's Quay
18:30 - 20:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
18:30 - 20:30 Hope Sports Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
19:00 - 20:00 Jade Jones Pavilion Flint Ju JitSu Studio 2
19:00 - 20:00 Saltney Sports Centre Tae kwon Do Gymnasium
19:30 - 20:30 Hope Sports Centre Tae kwon Do Gymnasium
19:30 - 22:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
20:00 - 21:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
20:00 - 22:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
22:30 - 23:59 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink Deeside Red Dragons
Time Leisure Centre Activities Location Special Info
08:15 - 09:45 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink
09:30 - 12:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
16:00 - 18:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Gymnastics Sports Hall
16:00 - 20:30 Mold Leisure Centre Junior Dance Studio
17:00 - 18:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Gymnastics Girls Gymnasium
17:00 - 19:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do Dance Studio CHILDREN ADVANCED 5.00 TO 6.00 PM, ADULTS 6.00 TO 7.00 PM.
18:00 - 19:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Weight Watchers Function Room
18:00 - 20:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Ju JitSu Boys Gymnasium
18:00 - 20:00 Saltney Sports Centre Matrix Tae Kwon Do Gymnasium
18:00 - 20:00 Connah's Quay Sports Centre Tae kwon Do
18:30 - 19:30 Mold Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
19:00 - 20:00 Jade Jones Pavilion Flint Tae kwon Do Studio 1
19:00 - 20:30 Holywell Leisure Centre Thai Kick Boxing Dance Studio
19:20 - 22:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Squash Club Squash Courts
19:30 - 20:30 Mold Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
19:30 - 21:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Thai Kick Boxing MAR
20:00 - 21:20 Deeside Leisure Centre Squash Club Squash Courts
20:00 - 21:30 Mold Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
20:00 - 21:30 Mold Leisure Centre Karate Gymnasium
20:30 - 21:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Queensferry 72's Club Sports Hall
22:30 - 12:00 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink
Time Leisure Centre Activities Location Special Info
08:15 - 09:45 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink
09:30 - 12:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Badminton Club Sports Hall
16:00 - 17:00 Mold Leisure Centre Gymnastics Gymnasium
16:00 - 18:30 Buckley Leisure Centre Clinton's Theatre Arts MAR
16:00 - 19:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Jazz Dancing Dance Studio
16:10 - 20:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do Squash Courts LITTLE NINJAS 4.10 TO 4.40 PM GRADE SPECIFIC 4.40 TO 8.00PM
17:00 - 18:00 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Synchro Ice Rink
17:00 - 18:30 Mold Leisure Centre Gymnastics Gymnasium
17:00 - 19:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Badminton Club Main Hall
17:30 - 19:30 Buckley Leisure Centre Gymnastics Boys Gymnasium CANCELLED
18:00 - 19:00 Mold Leisure Centre Basketball Sports Hall
18:00 - 19:00 Mold Leisure Centre Karate Studio
18:00 - 20:00 Jade Jones Pavilion Flint Flint Town Football Flint High Sports Centre
18:00 - 20:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Futsal 3G Pitches
18:00 - 20:00 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink
18:00 - 21:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Gymnastics Girls Gymnasium
18:30 - 19:45 Mold Leisure Centre Judo Gymnasium
19:00 - 20:00 Mold Leisure Centre Basketball Sports Hall
19:00 - 20:00 Jade Jones Pavilion Flint Ju JitSu Studio 2
19:00 - 20:00 Hope Sports Centre Shogun jujitsu Gymnasium
19:30 - 20:30 Holywell Leisure Centre Swimming Club Swimming Pool (main)
19:45 - 21:00 Mold Leisure Centre Judo Gymnasium
20:00 - 22:00 Mold Leisure Centre Basketball Sports Hall
22:30 - 23:59 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink
Time Leisure Centre Activities Location Special Info
09:00 - 10:00 Mold Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do Studio
09:00 - 13:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Gymnastics Boys Gymnasium
09:00 - 18:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Netball Club Sports Hall
09:15 - 10:15 Holywell Leisure Centre Gymnastics Dance Studio This class is very popular so please pre book to avoid dissapointment and arrive 15mins early to register.
09:30 - 12:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do MAR
09:30 - 17:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Gymnastics Girls Gymnasium
09:45 - 11:00 Holywell Leisure Centre Kung Fu Sports Hall
10:00 - 11:00 Mold Leisure Centre Clinton's Theatre Arts Studio NO CLASS SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
10:00 - 11:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Football 3G Pitches
10:00 - 12:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Gymnastics MAR
11:00 - 12:00 Mold Leisure Centre Clinton's Theatre Arts Studio NO CLASS SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
12:00 - 13:00 Mold Leisure Centre Clinton's Theatre Arts Studio NO CLASS SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
12:00 - 14:00 Jade Jones Pavilion Flint Badminton Club Flint High Sports Centre
12:00 - 14:30 Deeside Leisure Centre Gymnastics MAR
16:00 - 17:00 Buckley Leisure Centre Swimming Club Swimming Pool
16:00 - 18:00 Deeside Ice Rink Deeside Junior Ice Hockey Ice Rink Possible Ice Resurface at 6:00pm
17:20 - 18:40 Deeside Leisure Centre Squash Club Squash Courts
18:30 - 22:30 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink Please contact reception for more details
22:30 - 23:59 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink Flintshire Phantoms, for details please ask at Reception.
Time Leisure Centre Activities Location Special Info
09:00 - 10:30 Deeside Ice Rink Deeside Ice Skating Club Ice Rink
10:00 - 14:00 Jade Jones Pavilion Flint Clinton's Theatre Arts Studio 1
13:00 - 15:00 Mold Leisure Centre Martial Arts School Studio
16:00 - 22:30 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink Doors open 6pm - Face off 6.30pm. Season Tickets available - contact reception.
17:00 - 19:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do MAR
17:20 - 18:00 Deeside Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do Squash Courts
18:00 - 19:00 Mold Leisure Centre Tae kwon Do Gymnasium
19:20 - 21:20 Deeside Leisure Centre Squash Club
22:30 - 23:59 Deeside Ice Rink Ice Hockey Ice Rink

Related Pages

Useful Websites

Useful Documents